Claim tiers in order

Achievements track activities such as collecting Coins and cards, buying each building family, Hold-ups, contracts, auctions, finding and selling items, levels and season rankings. Reach a tier’s goal, then claim it in Achievements before moving to its next claim.

A permanent score

Every achievement uses the same points ladder: 10, 25, 50, 75, 100 and 200 points for tiers one to six, where those tiers exist. Claiming credits points once. Achievements pay no Cash, Coins or seasonal Reputation.

The Season 12 reference includes 25 achievements, 111 tiers and 5,400 points in total. Already claimed tiers from earlier seasons contribute to the permanent achievement score. Progress and claimed tiers survive the season reset.

Wear your title

Some tiers also unlock a title that can be equipped on your profile. There are 72 titles in the current achievement catalogue. Titles come only from achievements; entering a league does not unlock a title. Item-sale and Abandoned Suitcase achievements have their own titled tiers.

Progress details

Contract completions count for their fixer. Finding items in Suitcases counts for the Suitcase achievement; direct item sales count for item sales. Retired item upgrading and recycling achievements are no longer active. Account-age and current-season level goals are evaluated at claim, while a tier already claimed remains yours.

Achievement milestones

Swipe the table to see all columns.

AchievementTargets, in orderTitles unlocked
Collect coins on the map100 / 1,000 / 10,000 / 50,000 / 250,000 / 1,000,00010,000: the Greedy · 1,000,000: the Golden Hand
Collect cards on the map50 / 500 / 5,000 / 50,000 / 250,0005,000: the Collector · 250,000: the Card Master / the Card Mistress
Purchase office buildings10 / 100 / 250 / 500 / 1,000250: the Lobbyist · 500: the Corporate · 1,000: the CEO
Purchase cultural establishments10 / 100 / 250 / 500 / 1,000250: the Art Dealer · 500: the Curator · 1,000: the Historian
Purchase shops10 / 100 / 250 / 500 / 1,000250: the Street Vendor · 500: the Carpet Dealer · 1,000: the Retail Tycoon
Purchase stations10 / 100 / 250 / 500 / 1,000250: the Bus Freak · 500: the Transporter · 1,000: the Transit Master / the Transit Mistress
Purchase restaurants10 / 100 / 250 / 500 / 1,000250: the Chef · 500: the Gourmet · 1,000: the Franchisee
Purchase bars10 / 100 / 250 / 500 / 1,000250: the Alcoholic · 500: the Barfly · 1,000: the Emperor of the Night / the Empress of the Night
Win auctions10 / 50 / 250 / 1,00010: the Bidder · 50: the Bargain Hunter · 250: the Bid Lord / the Bid Lady · 1,000: the Gavel King / the Gavel Queen
Force auctions10 / 100 / 500 / 1,000500: Aggressive Investor · 1,000: the Nemesis
Hold up buildings100 / 500 / 1,000 / 10,0001,000: the Thief · 10,000: the Master Thief
Sabotage buildings100 / 500 / 1,000 / 10,000100: the Vandal · 500: the Breaker · 1,000: the Troublemaker · 10,000: the Public Enemy
Play for multiple days7 / 30 / 90 / 36530: the Regular · 90: the Dedicated · 365: the Retropolist
Reach high levels5 / 10 / 25 / 50 / 1005: the Newbie · 10: the Rising Star · 25: the Expert · 50: the Master / the Mistress · 100: the Relentless
Unlock Retropass11: the VIP
Participate in a season3 / 10 / 25 / 5010: the Survivor · 25: the Enthusiast · 50: the Old Timer
Finish in top 101 / 3 / 10 / 253: the Competitor · 10: the Top Contender · 25: the Elite Contender
Finish in top 31 / 3 / 103: the Podium Finisher · 10: the Podium Master / the Podium Mistress
Finish 1st in the season1 / 3 / 101: the Champion · 3: the Tyrant · 10: the Urban Legend
Complete Rex's contracts10 / 50 / 150 / 500 / 1,00050: the Courier · 500: the Express Runner · 1,000: Rex's Right Hand
Complete Akiko's contracts10 / 50 / 150 / 500 / 1,00050: the Infiltrator · 500: the Shadow · 1,000: Akiko's Prodigy
Complete Cipher's contracts10 / 50 / 150 / 500 / 1,00050: the Supplier · 500: the Dealer · 1,000: Cipher's Associate
Complete Nova's contracts10 / 50 / 150 / 500 / 1,00050: the Operative · 500: the Mastermind · 1,000: Nova's Chosen
Items found in suitcases10 / 50 / 250 / 1,000 / 5,000250: the Bagman · 1,000: the Smuggler · 5,000: the Quartermaster
Sell unwanted items5 / 25 / 100 / 500 / 2,000100: the Hawker · 500: the Fence · 2,000: the Liquidator

Season 12 reference. Balance values may change; the prices, timers and rewards shown in the game take precedence.